TCU Promise Symposium Participants

Susan Adams

Denny Alexander

Judy Alter

Davis Babb

Karen Baker

Arnold Barkman

Donelle Barnes

Timothy Barth

Nancy Bartosek

David Bedford

Lindy Berry

Victor Boschini

Gay Boydston

Raymond Brown

Emily Burgwyn

Paulette Burn

Lisa Burnell

Arthur Busbey

Joseph Butler

Michael R Butler

Carolyn Cagle

Sandra Callaghan

Susan Campbell

Melissa Canady

Luis Canales

Alice Carter

Nancy Carter

Ralph Carter

Dennis Cheek

Ronald W. Clinkscale

Randal Cobb

Ed Coble

Barry Cohen

Karen Colson

Mark Condry

Ernest Couch

David Cross

Chris Curtin

Lyn Dart

Brad Davis

Bronson Davis

John F, Davis III

Samuel Deitz

Vance Dell

Dee Dodson

Gay Donohoo

Nowell Donovan

Bob Doran

Ray Drenner

Dave Edmondson

Craig Elders

Sharon Fairchild

Blaise Ferrandino

Roger Fisher

Lynn Flahive

Andrew Fort

Sally Fortenberry

Pam Frable

Bonnie Frederick

Marcia Fuller French

Rocio Garcia

Robert Garnett

Theresa Gaul

George Gilbert

Richard Gipson

Rebecca Glass

Mary Gorman

David Gouwens

David C. Grant

David Grebel

Bob Greer

Bill Haley

Sally Hampton

Charles Hannon

Richard Hanson

John Harvey

Andrea Heitz

Janet Herald

Kay Higgins

Rick Hightower

Jack Hill

Kristi Hoban

Beverly Horvit

John Householder

Stephen A. Hudson

George Kaludis

Mary Kaszynski

Rhonda Keen-Payne

Ken Kellam

Luther King

Paul King

Mary Nell Kirk

Larry Kitchens

John Kritser

Jane Kucko

Nadia Lahutsky

Chuck Lamb

Mary Lane

Jack E. Larson

Larry Lauer

Carrie Leverenz

James Link

Suzanne Lockwood

Malcolm G Louden

Rebecca Luce

Kade L. Matthews

Samantha Mayo

Mike McCracken

Mary McKinney

Edward McNertney

Bonnie Melhart

Laura Miller

Patrick Miller

Don Mills

William Moncrief

Linda Moore

Ken Morgan

Mark Muller

Leo Munson

Mark Murtagh

Sheri Neill

Robert Neilson

Nancy Nix

Fred Oberkircher

Ricky Paradise

Harry Parker

Henry Patterson

Gabriel Perez

Pylar S. Pinkston

Tara Pope

Ruthie Porterfield

Williams Powers

Carroll Quarles

Jan Quesada

Ranga Ramasesh

Marsha Ramsey

Jerry J. Ray

Sandra Record

James Riddlesperger

Dick Rinewalt

Magnus Rittby

Jose Rivera

Amy Roach

John V. Roach

Joan G. Rogers

Melinda Rubenkoenig

William Ryan

Martha Salmon

Kay Sanders

Claire Sanders

Chris Sawyer

Clarence Scharbauer

Daryl Schmidt

Mike Scott

Bob Seal

Bill Senter

Ann Sewell

Ellen Page Shelton

Steve Sherwood

Shannon Shipp

William Slater

Ken Stevens

Glen Stine

Denise M. Stone

Scott Sullivan

Mike TenEyck

Cornell Thomas

Tommy Thomason

Carol Thompson

DeVonna Tinney

Marilyn Tolbert

Hao Tran

Donna Traylor

Robert Vann

Mary Volcansek

Shawn Wagner

T.J. Walsh

Mark Wassenich

Jennifer Watson

Peggy Watson

Kim Weber

Catherine Wehlburg

Molly Weinburgh

Stephen Weis

David Whillock

Keith Whitworth

Charles Williams

Dan Williams

Roger J. Williams

Zoranna Williams

Walt Williamson

Cheryl Wilson

John Wooldridge

Paula Work

Richard Yantis

Melissa Young

Stuart Youngblood





 

 

Current Participants

Strategic Planning Steering Committee

Economic Review Committee

Research and Data Committee

Groups Developing Strategy Papers

Size, Mix, Residentiality

The TCU Experience

Academic Directions

Connections to Communities: TCU, Fort Worth Region and Texas

Strategies for Athletics

Learning Resources

Technology Infrastructure